MSC Headhunting UK MSC Headhunting Germany MSC Headhunting Netherlands

Helping You Source The Ideal Candidate For Your Position

MSC Headhunting has successfully placed candidates in senior roles for over 19 Years

At MSC Headhunting We Are Committed To Protecting Your Privacy

MSC endeavours to ensure that the information that you submit to us remains private, and that it is used only for the purposes described below. We are committed to your privacy: we will not disclose to any third party your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number or any other information about you, except to the extent it is necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws or in legal proceedings where such information is relevant.

We may also retain your Personal Information for the purpose of matching employers and candidates in the future. All Personal Information is retained until MSC Headhunting ceases to seek work opportunities on your behalf.

Where your Personal Information is retained on our files, please help us to keep up to date by informing us if you become aware that any Personal Information that we process about you is inaccurate or out-of-date.

The Data Protection Act 1998

The information that you give us, including your CV and e-mail address, is termed “personal data” under the Data Protection Act 1998. We must therefore follow the principles set out in that Act when we process your personal data. All the personal data that we obtain from you is held in-house securely and confidentially . Please note that clicking on to external links may result in your transferral to another website, where data privacy practices may be different to that of MSC Headhunting. Visitors should consult the other websites’ privacy policies as we are not responsible for, and have no control over, information that is submitted to or collected by these third parties.

Changes to our 2016 Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may be changed by MSC Headhunting at any time. If we change our privacy policy in the future, we will set out those changes here, so that you will always know what personal information we gather, the purposes we might use it for and to whom we might disclose it. If, at any time, you have questions or concerns about MSC Headhunting’s online privacy commitment, please feel free to e-mail us at privacy@msc-headhunters.com or call our office to speak to one of our representatives.

What are cookies and why do we use them?

A Cookie is a piece of text that attaches to your hard drive and from which it can store and sometimes track information on how you make use of a web site. Please note that the web sites to which this site may be linked may make use of their own Cookies to collect information from you.

MSC Headhunting uses Cookies because they store and recall data that you have previously provided on our site and will save you from retyping that data every time you enter the site. We also use the data gathered by Cookies to improve the quality of the site and our services to you. For example, we might use Cookie data to gauge the number of people who make use of our site and usage patterns.

MSC Headhunting Security

Please note that if you communicate with us electronically, including by e-mail, telephone or fax, these communications may be monitored and/or recorded to protect the interests of our business, our employees, candidates and customers. Any such monitoring will be performed for one or more of the following purposes; maintaining and improving customer service standards, detection and/or prevention of crime, to ensure that MSC Headhunting employees comply with legal obligations and policies and procedures (including our customer relations practices) and employee training.

MSC Headhunting Data

MSC Headhunting Data Protection Policy has been developed out of respect for the privacy preferences and choices of our candidates, associates and staff. We have established procedures to ensure that every reasonable effort is made to address your concerns. If you have any questions or comments on MSC Headhunting and its data protection policy please contact one of our Directors. If you have a complaint about our handling of data, you have the right to involve the Information Commissioner – but please inform us first, preferably by e-mail to info@msc-headhunting.co.uk, so that we may have the opportunity to resolve any issues directly.

What do our Clients Say?

We are very proud to have worked on exclusive Headhunting assignments for our clients below.

Global Headhunters

Our dynamic and enthusiastic team of international consultants have provided the very best international headhunting services to our clients for over 18 years.

Retained Headhunting Service

MSC Headhunters have the skill, experience and reputation worldwide to deliver high calibre Directors, Managers and VP’s for innovative companies.

Global Clients

At MSC we work closely with our clients on every project, be it big or small, and we pride ourselves on relationships with each and every one.